Housmart Toscana 53 Black

  • 47 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated nearly a 25-minute stroll from the Parco di Forte Bandiera park, Housmart Toscana 53 Black Bologna apartment also boasts easy access to Bologna Centrale train station which is 4.5 km away. Guests can make use of parking offered nearby.

This apartment offers a sitting area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. At Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

The self-catering facilities feature a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a freezer, and kitchenware.

The welcoming apartment lies in Savena, which is a river in the Tuscany and Emilia-Romagna regions of Italy, 3.8 km from the central square "Piazza Maggiore". The Palazzo Comunale is approximately a 10-minute ride from Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment, while Villa Mazzacorati bus station is a stone's throw from the property. The apartment is also only 450 metres from the Monument to the Fallen of San Ruffillo. If you have an early flight from Bologna, the accommodation is located 5 km from Guglielmo Marconi airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Housmart Toscana 53 Black Bologna
Housmart Berengario 22
Mobile-only price

Housmart Berengario 22

657 m from property
USD 282 USD 254
per night
Tagliacozzi Suite
Mobile-only price

Tagliacozzi Suite

8.4
Very Good 43 reviews
766 m from property
USD 570 USD 513
per night
Casa Pertile, Parcheggio Gratuito
Mobile-only price

Casa Pertile, Parcheggio Gratuito

1.1 km from property
USD 187 USD 168
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Bologna Central Station
    5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number037006-AT-03027,IT037006C2KNQOJHFQ
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment?
      Popular spots near this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment include the central square "Piazza Maggiore", the civic Museum of the History of Bologna, Palazzo Comunale, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment?
      Guests can stay at Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment for a minimum of €171 per night.
    • Does this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment provide parking?
      Yes, this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment offers parking nearby.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment?
      For those staying at Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Ristorante Dalla Signora Stella, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Risto Bar Da Mira is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment?
      The internet is provided for free at this welcoming Housmart Toscana 53 Black apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a freezer, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
    16 km

    Train stations

    Bologna Central Station
    5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Housmart Toscana 53 Black Bologna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close